
tom kellar
#7 · Debut season 2025-26
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Player records
Loading Morrie…

#7 · Debut season 2025-26
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Player records
Analytics from the scorecards · all grades
16 games imported from PlayHQ
Batting · Middle order
16
Matches
14
Innings
195
Runs
15.00
Average
57.4
Strike rate
340
Balls
60
High score
1 / 0
50s / 100s
Match by match
Wicket-keeping
4
Games kept
7
Catches
0
Stumpings
0
Run outs
7
Dismissals
1.75
Per game
3
Best v Carlton
0.0
Byes per game
A game counts as kept when the scorecard credits a catch behind or a stumping, or names the player as keeper on a dismissal.
Best partnerships
Recent form
| Game | Bat | Bowl | Field | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| v Essendon · Round 17 | 17 (39) caught | — | 1ct | L |
| v Kingston Hawthorn · Round 16 | 16 (56) caught | — | 1ct | L |
| v Frankston Peninsula · Round 15 | 4 (3) caught | — | 1ct | W |
| v Geelong · Round 14 | 8 (11) caught | — | — | L |
| v Footscray · Round 13 | 10 (19) caught | — | — | L |
| v Footscray · Finals Round 1 |
Career totals
Career
16
Games
1
Seasons
from 2025-26
Played
Batting
8
Innings
1
Not outs
195
Runs
60
High score
15.00
Average
1
50s
0
100s
Bowling
0
Wickets
Fielding
11
Catches
Averages are from what's been scored in Morrie since the club joined.
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 10 | 69 | 19 | 9.86 | – | – | – | 3 |
| Career | 10 | 69 | 19 | 9.86 | 0 | – | 3 |
| 2025-26 | 19 | – |
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.
| 9 (12) caught |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| v Melbourne University · Round 12 | 9 (18) caught | — | 1ct | W |
| v Northcote · Round 10 | 0* (0) | — | — | W |
| 2025-26 | 13 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 1 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 0* | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 9 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 9 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 10 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 8 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
Milestones
Runs by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | |
| 1 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | |
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | |
| 1 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | |
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | |
| 1 | – | – | – | |
| 1 | 0 | 0* | – |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 8 | 1 | 69 | 19 | 9.86 |
Batted most often at 6th.
In the record book
Among players of 2025-26: 17th of 22 for runs, 18th of 22 for matches, 16th of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 123rd of 184 for runs, 126th of 197 for matches, 113th of 167 for catches.
Played like…
The careers nearest Kellar’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up
The arc
Tom Kellar's best season with the bat was 2025-26: 69 runs from 8 innings at 9.86.
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 13 | 10.67 |
| Away | 7 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 19 | 9.25 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 9 | 7 | 1 | 60 | 19 | 10.00 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
5.2% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 5.00 |
| In losses | 4 | 0 | 50 | 19 | 12.50 |
| In draws | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 4 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 9.25 |
| Batting second | 4 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 10.67 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 3 | 3 | 32 | 13 | 10.67 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | – |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Mervyn G Hughes Oval, Footscray | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 |
| Russell Lucas Oval, Ringwood | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Camberwell Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 19 | v Ringwood, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 13 | v St Kilda, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 10 | v Footscray, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 9 | v Melbourne University, 2025-26 | Won |
| 9 | v Footscray, 2025-26 | Drawn |
| 9 |
| 9.00 |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 16.00 |
| Dec | 5 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 6.33 |
| Jan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 9.00 |