Jackson Ellingworth
Played 2021-22 – 2022-23
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Career totals
Career
8
Games
2
Seasons
2021-22 – 2022-23
Played
Batting
7
Innings
1
Not outs
65
Runs
21
High score
10.83
Average
0
50s
0
100s
Bowling
5
Wickets
55.20
Average
53
Overs
Fielding
2
Catches
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 6.33 | 28 | 4 | 3/41 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | 5 | 46 | 21 | 15.33 | 25 | 1 | 1/15 | 1 |
| Career | 8 | 65 | 21 | 10.83 | 5 | 3/41 | 2 |
Every scorecard · 8
| 2021-22 | 6 | 0/42 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2021-22 | 2 | 3/41 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2021-22 | 11 | 1/64 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 2 | 0/47 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 15* | 1/15 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 21 | 0/9 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | 8 | 0/17 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2022-23 | dnb | 0/41 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Milestones
- DebutFirst matchv Dandenong, 2021-22
- Highest score21v Melbourne University, 2022-23
- Best bowling3/41v Prahran, 2021-22
- Last matchMatch 8v Essendon, 2022-23
Runs by season
Wickets by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 1 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 0 | – | 0/9 | |
| 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 1 | 15.00 | 1/15 | |
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 1 | 64.00 | 1/64 | |
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | – | 0/17 | |
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | – | 0/42 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 13.67 | 3/41 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | – | 0/47 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/41 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
Splits
By batting position
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 6.33 |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 22.00 |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Batted most often at 8th.
Scores and consistency
- Ducks0
- 1–94
- 10–192
- 20–291
- 30–490
- 50–990
- 100+0
5.2% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
Dismissals
- Caught4 · 67%
- Run out1 · 17%
- Stumped1 · 17%
In wins and losses
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 2 | 1 | 21 | 15* | 21.00 |
| In losses | 5 | 0 | 44 | 21 | 8.80 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 2 | 1 | 57.00 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 6 | 4 | 54.75 | 0.7 |
Batting first or second
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 3 | 1 | 42 | 21 | 21.00 |
| Batting second | 4 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 5.75 |
By ground
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 3 | 35.00 | 3/41 |
| AH Butler Oval | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 1 | 15.00 | 1/15 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 1 | 64.00 | 1/64 |
| Shepley Oval | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | – | – | 0/42 |
| University Oval, Parkville | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | – | – | 0/9 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0/41 |
Wickets taken
- Caught4 · 80%
- Bowled1 · 20%
Batters dismissed
- Top order (1–3)4 · 80%
- Lower order (8–11)1 · 20%
Best in a match: 3/41 v Prahran, 2021-22. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
At the club
In the record book
- 311th of 488 run-scorers
- 194th of 298 wicket-takers
- 315th of 525 for matches played
- 317th of 431 for catches
Among players of 2021-22 to 2022-23: 18th of 24 for runs, 12th of 13 for wickets, 19th of 24 for matches, 19th of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 125th of 184 for runs, 91st of 135 for wickets, 136th of 197 for matches, 123rd of 167 for catches.
Most often alongside
- E Alavi · 8
- JW Rudd · 8
- LR Banthorpe · 8
- NY Korkolis · 8
- NJ Fletcher · 7
- ZJ Parr · 7
- Ikroop Dhanoa · 6
- LR Smith · 6
- CA Simondson · 5
- Kobe Smith · 4
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
The shape of the career
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down
The arc
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 21 | v Melbourne University, 2022-23 | Lost |
| 15* | v Frankston Peninsula, 2022-23 | Won |
| 11 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2021-22 | Lost |
| 8 | v Carlton, 2022-23 | Lost |
| 6 | v Dandenong, 2021-22 | Won |
Best bowling
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 3/41 | v Prahran, 2021-22 | Lost |
| 1/15 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2022-23 | Won |
| 1/64 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2021-22 | Lost |
More splits
Batting position over the years
Batted at 8th for 1 season, dropped to 9th from 2022-23.
Home and away
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 3 | 35.00 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 21 | 17.67 | 2 | 85.50 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
By day
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 7 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 21 | 8.33 | 4 | 65.25 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | – | 1 | 15.00 |
Month by month
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 21 | 15.33 | 1 | 88.00 |
| Dec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | ||
| Feb | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
| Mar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 4 | 26.25 |
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.
