
Liam Winn
Debut season 2025-26
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Analytics from the scorecards · all grades
16 games imported from PlayHQ
Batting · Top order
16
Matches
15
Innings
258
Runs
18.43
Average
56.5
Strike rate
457
Balls
55
High score
1 / 0
50s / 100s
Match by match
Fielding
1
Catches
0
Stumpings
1
Run outs
Best partnerships
- 109 with Jack Rudd for the 1st wicket v Frankston Peninsula · Round 15
- 106 with Samuel Elliott for the 5th wicket v Greenvale Kangaroos · Round 3
- 64 with Matthew Spoors for the 4th wicket v Footscray · Round 13
- 41* with Zachary Elliott for the 4th wicket v Casey South Melbourne · Round 6
- 27 with Tom Kellar for the 5th wicket v Ringwood · Round 4
Recent form
| Game | Bat | Bowl | Field | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| v Essendon · Round 17 | 6 (10) caught | — | — | W |
| v Kingston Hawthorn · Round 16 | 12 (32) caught | — | — | L |
| v Frankston Peninsula · Round 15 | 46 (110) caught | — | — | W |
| v Geelong · Round 14 | 2 (16) caught | — | — | L |
| v Footscray · Round 13 | 34 (51) bowled | — | — | L |
| v Northcote · Round 10 | 13 (10) caught | — | — | W |
| v Carlton · Round 11 | 11 (17) bowled | — | — | L |
| v Prahran · Round 9 | 18 (13) caught | — | 1ct | W |
Career totals
Career
16
Games
1
Seasons
from 2025-26
Played
Batting
15
Innings
1
Not outs
258
Runs
55
High score
18.43
Average
1
50s
0
100s
Bowling
0
Wickets
Fielding
1
Catches
Averages are from what's been scored in Morrie since the club joined.
Around this dayin 2025: 2 v Melbourne
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 16 | 258 | 55 | 18.43 | – | – | – | 1 |
| Career | 16 | 258 | 55 | 18.43 | 0 | – | 1 |
Every scorecard · 16
| 2025-26 | 3 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 2 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 55 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 26 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 5 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 25* | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | dnb | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 18 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 0 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 11 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 13 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 34 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 2 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 46 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 12 | – | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 6 | – | Something wrong? Tell us |
Milestones
- DebutFirst matchv Dandenong, 2025-26
- First fifty55v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26
- Highest score55v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26
- Last matchMatch 16v Essendon, 2025-26
Runs by season
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 1 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | ||
| 1 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | ||
| 1 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | ||
| 1 | 25 | 25* | – | ||
| 1 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | ||
| 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | ||
| 1 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | ||
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | ||
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | ||
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | ||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | ||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
| 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
Splits
By batting position
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 108 | 46 | 15.43 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 26 | 14.50 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 121 | 55 | 30.25 | 1 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top order (1–3) | 8 | 0 | 108 | 46 | 13.50 | 1 | |
| Middle order (4–7) | 7 | 1 | 150 | 55 | 25.00 | 1 |
Batted most often at 2nd.
Scores and consistency
- Ducks1
- 1–95
- 10–194
- 20–292
- 30–492
- 50–991
- 100+0
Turned 0 of 1 fifty-plus scores into hundreds. 8.7% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
Dismissals
- Caught12 · 86%
- Bowled2 · 14%
In wins and losses
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 5 | 1 | 108 | 46 | 27.00 | ||
| In losses | 10 | 0 | 150 | 55 | 15.00 | 1 | 1 |
- Scored 50+: the side won 0 of 1 (0%), lost 1.
- Every other match: the side won 5 of 15 (33%), lost 9.
Batting first or second
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 9 | 1 | 143 | 46 | 17.88 | 1 | |
| Batting second | 6 | 0 | 115 | 55 | 19.17 | 1 |
By ground
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 7 | 6 | 149 | 55 | 24.83 |
| Albert Ground | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 |
| Camberwell Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | – |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Princes Park / Princes Park - Turf Oval 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 |
| Russell Lucas Oval, Ringwood | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 |
| Walter Galt Reserve - Main Oval | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 |
At the club
In the record book
Among players of 2025-26: 10th of 22 for runs, 16th of 22 for matches, 21st of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 78th of 184 for runs, 104th of 197 for matches, 144th of 167 for catches.
Played like…
- TG McMillan1980-81 to 1982-83 · 15 m · 246 runs · 0 wkts
- PJ Dunlop2005-06 to 2007-08 · 23 m · 351 runs · 0 wkts
- Mark Phelan2024-25 to 2025-26 · 22 m · 402 runs · 1 wkts
- JC James1981-82 to 1986-87 · 30 m · 506 runs · 0 wkts
The careers nearest Winn’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
- Harkirat Bajwa · 16
- JW Rudd · 16
- LR Banthorpe · 16
- ZT Elliott · 16
- E Alavi · 15
- Braden Taeuber · 14
- Matthew Spoors · 9
- Gurnaz Khatra · 8
- Tom Kellar · 8
- Miller Childs · 7
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
The shape of the career
Season by season
Runs, up
The arc
Liam Winn's best season with the bat was 2025-26: 258 runs from 15 innings at 18.43. The best ten-innings patch came in 2025-26: 189 runs at 21.00. The leanest, 2025-26: 158 runs at 17.56.
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Milestones
| Milestone | When | Match |
|---|---|---|
| First fifty55 | 25 Oct 2025 | v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26 |
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 55 | v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 46 | v Frankston Peninsula, 2025-26 | Won |
| 34 | v Footscray, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 26 | v Ringwood, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 25* | v Casey South Melbourne, 2025-26 | Won |
More splits
Home and away
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 6 | 0 | 149 | 55 | 24.83 |
| Away | 9 | 9 | 1 | 109 | 26 | 13.63 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
By day
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 15 | 15 | 1 | 258 | 55 | 18.43 |
| Sunday | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
Month by month
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 3 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 55 | 20.00 |
| Nov | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 26 | 28.00 |
| Dec | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 10.50 |
| Jan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 46 | 27.33 |
| Feb | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 9.00 |
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.
