Debut v Camberwell Magpies, 2006-07 (7 Oct 2006)Last game v St Kilda, 2008-09 (6 Dec 2008)Player no. 587 to appear for the club
Loading Morrie…
Debut v Camberwell Magpies, 2006-07 (7 Oct 2006)Last game v St Kilda, 2008-09 (6 Dec 2008)Player no. 587 to appear for the club
29
Matches
376
Runs
20.89
Average
60
Highest
0 / 2
100s / 50s
0
Wickets
–
Bowling avg
–
Best
39
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Every innings, in order
Against each club
| 3 | 77 | 44 | 38.50 | ||
| 3 | 54 | 42* | 18.00 | ||
| 3 | 25 | 20* | – | ||
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 10.00 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | ||
| 2 | 61 | 60 | 30.50 | 1 | |
| 2 | 59 | 50 | 29.50 | 1 | |
| 2 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | ||
| 1 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | ||
| 1 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | ||
| 1 | 17 | 17* | – | ||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | ||
| 1 | – | – | – |
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 1 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 52 | 17* | 13.00 | ||
| 8 | 8 | 2 | 144 | 60 | 24.00 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 80 | 44 | 80.00 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 22 | 9.67 |
In the record book
Among players of 2006-07 to 2008-09: 16th of 28 for runs, 17th of 29 for matches, 7th of 24 for catches, 13th of 19 for batting average.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 65th of 184 for runs, 70th of 197 for matches, 21st of 167 for catches, 41st of 81 for batting average.
Played like…
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and KT Bardon’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top order (1–3) | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | ||
| Middle order (4–7) | 9 | 2 | 103 | 50 | 14.71 | 1 | 1 |
| Lower order (8–11) | 15 | 5 | 253 | 60 | 25.30 | 1 | 1 |
Batted most often at 8th.
Turned 0 of 2 fifty-plus scores into hundreds. 7.1% of the side's runs in the innings batted. Top-scored for the side 1 time.
Most often dismissed by: van Raay (2).
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 8 | 4 | 170 | 60 | 42.50 | 1 | |
| In losses | 14 | 2 | 186 | 50 | 15.50 | 1 | 2 |
| In draws | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5* | 10.00 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 50s | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 8 | 3 | 59 | 20* | 11.80 | ||
| Batting second | 16 | 4 | 316 | 60 | 26.33 | 2 | 2 |
| Second innings of the match | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve | 15 | 11 | 235 | 60 | 33.57 |
| Princes Park No. 1 Oval | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 |
| Mervyn G Hughes Oval | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 7.00 |
| Monash University No. 1 Oval | 2 | 2 | 66 | 44 | 33.00 |
| Camberwell Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | – |
| Richmond Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 |
| Shepley Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 |
| University Oval | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | – |
| Cameron Sporting Complex | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
The careers nearest Bardon’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up
The arc
Kristopher Bardon's best season with the bat was 2006-07: 323 runs from 18 innings at 23.07. The best ten-innings patch came in 2006-07: 252 runs at 42.00. The leanest, 2006-07 to 2008-09: 60 runs at 8.57.
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Milestones
| Milestone | When | Match |
|---|---|---|
| First fifty60 | 25 Nov 2006 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2006-07 |
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 60 | v Casey-South Melbourne, 2006-07 | Won |
| 50 | v Essendon, 2006-07 | Lost |
| 44 | v Hawthorn-Monash University, 2006-07 | Lost |
| 42* | v Carlton, 2006-07 | Won |
| 23 | v Prahran, 2006-07 | Lost |
Batted at 7th for 1 season, dropped to 8th from 2007-08, dropped to 10th from 2008-09.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 11 | 4 | 235 | 60 | 33.57 |
| Away | 14 | 14 | 3 | 141 | 44 | 12.82 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 26 | 22 | 6 | 339 | 60 | 21.19 |
| Sunday | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 11* | 17.00 |
| Weekday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 |
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two-day | 16 | 15 | 5 | 264 | 60 | 26.40 |
| Unknown format | 13 | 10 | 2 | 112 | 50 | 14.00 |
Two-day when a side batted twice, the game was drawn or the card says so; one-day when the card says so.
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 11 | 9 | 3 | 63 | 22 | 10.50 |
| Nov | 7 | 6 | 2 | 133 | 60 | 33.25 |
| Dec | 3 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 42* | – |
| Jan | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 50 | 20.33 |
| Feb | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 44 | 26.50 |
| Mar | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2.33 |
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home and away | 28 | 23 | 7 | 369 | 60 | 23.06 |
| Finals | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3.50 |