
Harkirat Bajwa
Debut season 2025-26
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Loading Morrie…

Debut season 2025-26
Is this you? Claim your page →Verify your record, add a photo and your story, hear about reunions.
Analytics from the scorecards · all grades
18 games imported from PlayHQ
Batting · Lower order
18
Matches
9
Innings
15
Runs
3.00
Average
23.4
Strike rate
64
Balls
5
High score
0 / 0
50s / 100s
Match by match
Bowling
18
Innings
177.1
Overs
22
Maidens
625
Runs
20
Wickets
31.25
Average
3.53
Economy
53.2
Strike rate
3/55
Best
Wickets by match
Fielding
2
Catches
0
Stumpings
0
Run outs
Best partnerships
Recent form
| Game | Bat | Bowl | Field | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| v Essendon · Round 17 | — | 0/36 (17) | — | W |
| v Kingston Hawthorn · Round 16 | 5 (20) caught | 3/63 (30.3) | — | L |
| v Frankston Peninsula · Round 15 | 0* (2) | 1/27 (8) | — | W |
| v Geelong · Round 14 | 2* (20) | 3/55 (21.4) | — | L |
| v Footscray · Round 13 | 3 (3) caught | 0/30 (7) | — | L |
| v Footscray · Finals Round 1 | — | 0/13 (3) |
Career totals
Career
18
Games
1
Seasons
from 2025-26
Played
Batting
9
Innings
4
Not outs
15
Runs
5
High score
3.00
Average
0
50s
0
100s
Bowling
20
Wickets
3
Best (wkts)
31.25
Average
177.1
Overs
Fielding
2
Catches
Averages are from what's been scored in Morrie since the club joined.
Around this dayin 2025: 0 and 0/97 v Melbourne
| Season | M | Runs | HS | Avg | Overs | Wkts | Best | Ct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 177.1 | 20 | 3/55 | 2 |
| Career | 18 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 20 | 3/55 | 2 |
| 2025-26 | 4* | 0/43 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0/97 | Something wrong? Tell us | |
| 2025-26 | 1* | 1/36 |
Milestones
Runs by season
Wickets by season
In the record book
Among players of 2025-26: 22nd of 22 for runs, 12th of 17 for wickets, 14th of 22 for matches, 17th of 21 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 159th of 184 for runs, 53rd of 135 for wickets, 99th of 197 for matches, 123rd of 167 for catches.
Played like…
Career figures combine what's recorded live in Morrie with the club's own historical records — averages are shown only where there's enough real data to be honest about.
| — |
| — |
| v Melbourne University · Round 12 | — | 1/20 (10) | 1ct | W |
| v Northcote · Round 10 | — | 2/37 (4) | — | W |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 1/36 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 1/27 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 2/36 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/13 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 2/11 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/3 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/42 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 2/37 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 1/20 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 0/13 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0/30 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 2* | 3/55 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 0* | 1/27 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | 5 | 3/63 | Something wrong? Tell us |
| 2025-26 | dnb | 0/36 | Something wrong? Tell us |
Every innings, in order
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Against each club
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | – | 0/13 | |
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 21.00 | 3/63 | |
| 1 | 4 | 4* | – | 0 | – | 0/43 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2* | – | 3 | 18.33 | 3/55 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1* | – | 1 | 36.00 | 1/36 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | – | 0/97 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 36.00 | 1/36 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 27.00 | 1/27 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 18.00 | 2/36 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 13.00 | 1/13 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 5.50 | 2/11 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 3.00 | 1/3 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 42.00 | 1/42 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 2 | 18.50 | 2/37 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 20.00 | 1/20 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0* | – | 1 | 27.00 | 1/27 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | 0 | – | 0/36 |
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4* | 7.00 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2.00 | 3 |
Batted most often at 11th.
0.8% of the side's runs in the innings batted.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | – | |
| In losses | 8 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 3 |
| M | Wkts | Avg | Wkts / match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 6 | 8 | 20.88 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 10 | 11 | 39.27 | 1.1 |
| In draws | 2 | 1 | 26.00 | 0.5 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 5 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 5.50 | 1 |
| Batting second | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 2 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4* | 4.00 | 5 | 46.40 | 1/13 |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | – | 3 | 18.33 | 3/55 |
| Walter Galt Reserve - Main Oval | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 21.00 | 3/63 |
| Russell Lucas Oval, Ringwood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 36.00 | 1/36 |
| Albert Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Batters dismissed
Best in a match: 3/55 v Geelong, 2025-26. Wicket types count only matches where the card's dismissals add up to the bowling figures.
The careers nearest Bajwa’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up Wickets, down Honour in his name
2025-26: 1st XI Bowling
The arc
Harkirat Bajwa's best season with the bat was 2025-26: 15 runs from 9 innings at 3.00.
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 4* | v Dandenong, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 3 | v Footscray, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 2* | v Geelong, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 1* | v Greenvale Kangaroos, 2025-26 | Lost |
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4* | 4.00 | 5 | 46.40 |
| Away | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2.33 | 15 | 26.20 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 16 | 9 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 3.00 | 19 | 31.53 |
| Sunday | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 26.00 |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | Wkts | Bowl avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4* | 5.00 | 1 | 176.00 |
| Nov | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 22.40 |
| Dec | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 18.00 |
| Jan | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 4 | 28.00 |
| Feb | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 33.00 |
| 0 |
| 0.00 |
| – |
| – |
| 0/97 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 18.50 | 2/37 |
| Casey Fields No. 4 Oval, Cranbourne East | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 18.00 | 2/36 |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2 | 5.50 | 2/11 |
| Camberwell Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 3.00 | 1/3 |
| Princes Park / Princes Park - Turf Oval 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1 | 42.00 | 1/42 |
| Mervyn G Hughes Oval, Footscray | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | 0/13 |
Best bowling
| Figures | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 3/55 | v Geelong, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 3/63 | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 2/11 | v Prahran, 2025-26 | Won |
| 2/36 | v Casey South Melbourne, 2025-26 | Won |
| 2/37 | v Northcote, 2025-26 | Won |