
Zachary Macciocca
2019-20 to 2026-27 · 25 matches for the club
Debut v Frankston Peninsula, 2019-20 (30 Nov 2019)Last game v Dandenong, 2026-27 (10 Oct 2026)Player no. 673 to appear for the club
Loading Morrie…

2019-20 to 2026-27 · 25 matches for the club
Debut v Frankston Peninsula, 2019-20 (30 Nov 2019)Last game v Dandenong, 2026-27 (10 Oct 2026)Player no. 673 to appear for the club
Around this dayin 2024: 6 v Geelong in 2025: 45 v Melbourne
25
Matches
240
Runs
14.12
Average
49
Highest
0 / 0
100s / 50s
0
Wickets
–
Bowling avg
–
Best
12
Catches
Milestones
Runs by season
Every innings, in order
Against each club
| 3 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 2 | 68 | 49 | 34.00 | |
| 2 | 46 | 45 | 23.00 | |
| 2 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | |
| 2 | 17 | 11 | 8.50 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 1 | 31 | 31* | – | |
| 1 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | |
| 1 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | |
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | |
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 1 | – | – | – | |
| 1 | – | – | – | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pos | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 6 | 8 | 0 | 57 | 19 | 7.13 | 2 |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 127 | 49 | 25.40 | 1 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 31* | 22.50 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle order (4–7) | 14 | 0 | 184 | 49 | 13.14 | 4 |
| Lower order (8–11) |
In the record book
Among players of 2019-20 to 2026-27: 19th of 49 for runs, 20th of 52 for matches, 14th of 43 for catches.
Under Fitzroy-Doncaster: 82nd of 184 for runs, 79th of 197 for matches, 57th of 167 for catches.
Played like…
Is this you, or someone you know?
Tell the club and Zachary Macciocca’s career can be joined to the rest of their story — or let them know if a scorecard has something wrong.
Lighter bars are not-out innings. Hover a bar for the match.
Clubs that merged are counted as one, under today's name. Tap a heading to sort; open a club for every match against it.
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 56 |
| 31* |
| 18.67 |
Batted most often at 6th.
6.9% of the side's runs in the innings batted. Top-scored for the side 1 time.
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In wins | 6 | 1 | 123 | 49 | 24.60 | 1 |
| In losses | 10 | 0 | 100 | 45 | 10.00 | 3 |
| In draws | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 8.50 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batting first | 9 | 0 | 114 | 49 | 12.67 | 2 |
| Batting second | 9 | 1 | 126 | 45 | 15.75 | 2 |
| Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | 0s | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| As wicketkeeper | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 9.00 | |
| Otherwise | 16 | 1 | 222 | 49 | 14.80 | 4 |
| Ground | M | Inn | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schramms Reserve, Doncaster | 12 | 11 | 141 | 49 | 14.10 |
| Mervyn G Hughes Oval, Footscray | 2 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 8.50 |
| Bill Lawry Oval, Northcote | 2 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 |
| Princes Park - Turf Oval 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Greenvale Reserve - Oval # 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Albert Ground | 1 | 1 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 |
| Russell Lucas Oval, Ringwood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| St Kilda Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Essendon Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Geelong Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Toorak Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
The careers nearest Macciocca’s in length, runs and wickets a match, average and the balance of batting to bowling.
Most often alongside
Matches in the same side, from the published cards.
Season by season
Runs, up Honour in his name
2025-26: Doug Rumble Trophy — Best Clubman
The arc
The best ten-innings patch came in 2022-23 to 2025-26: 138 runs at 15.33. The leanest, 2023-24 to 2025-26: 91 runs at 9.10.
Batting average over the last ten innings, at each innings of the career.
Streaks
Best innings
| Score | Match | Result |
|---|---|---|
| 49 | v Dandenong, 2026-27 | Won |
| 45 | v Melbourne, 2025-26 | Lost |
| 31* | v Kingston Hawthorn, 2022-23 | Won |
| 22 | v Northcote, 2024-25 | Lost |
| 19 | v Dandenong, 2022-23 | Won |
Batted at 10th for 1 season, moved up to 8th from 2021-22, moved up to 6th from 2022-23, dropped to 7th from 2025-26.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 11 | 1 | 141 | 49 | 14.10 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 0 | 99 | 45 | 14.14 |
Home taken as the ground the club played at most in each season: Fitzroy Cricket Ground, Schramms Reserve.
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday | 24 | 17 | 1 | 229 | 49 | 14.31 |
| Sunday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 |
| Month | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100 | 49 | 20.00 |
| Nov | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 |
| Dec | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 17 | 10.80 |
| Jan | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2.33 |
| Feb | 3 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 31* | 36.00 |
| Other | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home and away | 23 | 18 | 1 | 240 | 49 | 14.12 |
| Finals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |